Statistics about the brandfans of Ubisoft in Germany

Last updated 10/07/2020

AIlon is a multi-award winning for artificial intelligence for market research which uses a representative sample of the population. AIlon has been fully funded by the European Union and the German Ministry of Economics as a driver of key-techonolgies in the European Union.

AIlon analyzed 1,987 individuals from Germany who have a very high affinity for Ubisoft and compared the aggregated values to a representative sample of the population.

Ubisoft
Ubisoft Entertainment SA is a French video game company headquartered in Montreuil with several development studios across the world. It publishes games for several video game franchises, including Rayman, Raving Rabbids, Prince of Persia, Assassin's Creed, Far Cry, Just Dance, and the Tom Clancy's series. As of March 2018, Ubisoft is the fifth largest publicly traded game company in the Americas and Europe in terms of revenue and market capitalisation, after Activision Blizzard, Electronic Arts, Take-Two Interactive.
Formerly
Ubi Soft Entertainment S A
Type
Public
Traded as
Euronext Paris: U B I C A C Next 20 component
ISIN
FR0000054470
Industry
Video games
Founded
28 March 1986; 34 years ago
Founders
Christian Guillemot Claude Guillemot Gérard Guillemot Michel Guillemot Yves Guillemot
Headquarters
Montreuil, France
Area served
Worldwide
Key people
Yves Guillemot Frédérick Duguet
Products
See List of Ubisoft games
Brands
Anno, Assassin's Creed, Far Cry, Imagine, Just Dance, Prince of Persia, Rayman, Raving Rabbids, Tom Clancy's, Watch Dogs
Services
Uplay
Revenue
€1.732 billion 
Operating income
€222.317 million 
Net income
€139.452 million 
Total assets
€2.805 billion 
Total equity
€889.330 million 
Owners
Guillemot family
Number of employees
18,045 
Subsidiaries
See List of Ubisoft subsidiaries
Website
ubisoft.com